SFP Gigabit Fiber Media Convertor

Fiber Optic Media Convertor

An Economical way to extend the distance up to 550m (Multi Mode) and 20 Km (Single Mode) of remote Gigabit network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP Ethernet to Fiber Optic while still maintaining the existing infrastructure.

  • Converts UTP Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Optic
  • Cost-effective solution for extending network
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration
  • Half or Full Duplex Operation
  • Auto-Senses 10 / 100 / 1000

It has one 1.25G SFP Fiber Port and One 10/100/1000Mbps TX Twisted Pair Port. SFP Module seperately purchase and insertable on slot.