LC MM OM3 Simplex, 1.5M

The Fiber Pigtails Cords are compliant to IEC & TIA/EIA specifications. Low cost but high performance, which makes it one of the most popular FO Pigtails in India.

Application:

LAN & WAN

NETWORK

Broadband

CATV

FTTP

Telecommunication

Technical Specifications

Item

 Multi Mode – OM3

Optical Fiber Diameter

 9/125um

Insertions Loss

 UPC ≤ 0.30 dB

Return Loss

  UPC ≥ 55 dB

Insert-Pull Test

 (1000 times) less than 0.3dB

Interchangeability

  ≤ 0.2 dB

Operating Temperature

  -40 °C ~ +80 °C

Tensile Strength

  150kfg

Option

  900um (900 micron)

Type

  Simplex

Material Type

 LSZH

Key Features
  • UPC  connectors
  • SC, LC, ST connectors
  • 900um tight buffer or easy strip
  • Low smoke zero halogen(LSZH) buffer
  • Low insertion loss and back reflection
  • High consistent quality and short lead time
  • Multi mode fiber conforms to ITU-G651, TIA/EIA 492AAAA
How to order?
H8CNW2081 - FO Pigtail - LC MM 0.9mm OM3 50/125 Simplex, 1.5Mtr.